Cplusplus.Com - Info cplusplus.com

cplusplus.com receives about 198,500 unique visitors and 524,040 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,437.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,726,183.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cplusplus.com is ranked number 2,386 in the world and 0.0397% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3a 1k2, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.170.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cplusplus.com

Includes references, tutorials, and a forum section where users can share their problems and ideas.
How did cplusplus.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cplusplus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
198,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,955,000
Daily Pageviews:
524,040 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,386 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0397% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%23.8%2123
China 16.9%20.4%1237
India 13.6%12.7%1336
Japan 3.3%2.8%5530
Germany 3.0%2.7%3385
United Kingdom 2.5%2.4%3276
Korea, Republic of 2.5%2.2%1754
Poland 2.4%2.2%1584
Pakistan 2.2%1.6%1023
France 1.7%1.6%4591
Canada 1.6%1.7%2869
Italy 1.5%1.3%3910
Taiwan 1.5%1.3%2021
Iran 1.3%1.1%3621
Brazil 1.2%1.1%5136
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%7771
Romania 1.1%0.9%1336
South Africa 1.1%0.9%1542
Australia 1.0%1.1%2921
Egypt 1.0%0.9%2067
Spain 0.9%0.9%5641
Sweden 0.7%1.1%1730
Ethiopia 0.7%0.5%489
Austria 0.6%0.4%2307
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%2188
Hungary 0.5%0.5%1737
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%5226

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cplusplus.com
100.00%100.00%2.74

Competitive Data

SEMrush cplusplus.com
Domain:
  cplusplus.com
Rank:
  5,757
Organic Keywords:
  140,611
Organic Traffic:
  382,940
Organic Cost:
  $183,090.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,990
Total Backlinks:
  197,408
Follow Links:
  108,973
Nofollow Links:
  88,435
Referring Domains:
  6,000
Referring IPs:
  6,355

How socially engaged is cplusplus.com?

Facebook:
  8,443
Google +:
  7,978
Linkedin:
  40
Stumbles:
  22,248
Buffer:
  39
Pins:
  0

How much cplusplus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,437.00
Monthly Revenue:
$73,110.00
Yearly Revenue:
$889,505.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 124,722$1,430.56
China 106,904$330.33
India 66,553$106.48
United Kingdom 12,577$78.35
Germany 14,149$68.34
Canada 8,909$62.45
Japan 14,673$46.95
Australia 5,764$43.41
France 8,385$39.41
Sweden 5,764$30.67
Korea, Republic of 11,529$26.75
Italy 6,813$23.78
Ethiopia 2,620$21.62
Poland 11,529$20.87
South Africa 4,716$20.80
Taiwan 6,813$12.94
Russian Federation 5,240$10.64
Brazil 5,764$10.20
Pakistan 8,385$8.89
Netherlands 1,572$8.00
Austria 2,096$6.81
Iran 5,764$6.69
Romania 4,716$5.57
Hungary 2,620$5.45
Spain 4,716$5.24
Egypt 4,716$3.82
Viet Nam 3,144$2.30

How much money do cplusplus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$428.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,849.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$156,334.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,122
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,463,669
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,974,643
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,450$257.50
China 13,898$42.94
India 18,635$29.82
Germany 4,103$19.82
Canada 2,227$15.61
United Kingdom 2,012$12.54
Australia 1,153$8.68
Sweden 1,614$8.59
Poland 3,805$6.89
France 922$4.33
Italy 1,158$4.04
Pakistan 2,683$2.84
Taiwan 1,090$2.07
Austria 545$1.77
Hungary 681$1.42
Japan 440$1.41
Netherlands 267$1.36
Romania 990$1.17
Korea, Republic of 461$1.07
Iran 922$1.07
Spain 896$0.99
Russian Federation 314$0.64
Brazil 346$0.61
Ethiopia 52$0.43
South Africa 94$0.42
Egypt 236$0.19
Viet Nam 126$0.09

How much is cplusplus.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,726,183.45

Where is cplusplus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.170.15
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3a 1k2
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.170.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cplusplus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1991 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/main.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_120.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/main.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

This website u…etailed in our and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
privacy policy renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ok renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
home renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Not logged in renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
register renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
log in renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Information and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
General inform…descriptions: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Description of…e C++ language and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
: Collection o…xplanations of and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn the C++…nced features. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Description of…s as examples: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
User-contribut…nt categories: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
This section i…this section. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Other tools ar…this website: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Feeling social? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
C++ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Information and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Spotted an error? contact us and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
© cplusplus.co…hts reserved - and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
v3.1 renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div>This website u…acy policy. ok</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input name="q" class="txt"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/description/">Description of…e C++ language</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search.do">C++ Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://google.com/+cplusplus"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">C++</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/">Information</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home page</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_googleplus.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_art.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_doc.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_info.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_ref.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_sch.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/bg_src.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/img/welcometo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/bgh.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/bgv.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_twitter.png could save 1,016B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_googleplus.png could save 1,010B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cplusplus.com/ico/social_facebook.png could save 951B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cplusplus.com/v321/bgv.png could save 763B (72% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cplusplus.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cplusplus.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

C++/Resources

What sites are related to cplusplus.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 02 Jun 2017 04:16:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38-0+deb7u1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX alt1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX alt2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns2bkr.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1496275200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 167.114.170.15 300
NS ns2bkr.name.com 300
NS ns4bht.name.com 300
NS ns3ckl.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-04
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: CPLUSPLUS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4968336_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-26T09:23:05Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-04T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-17T11:59:59Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: J. Soulie
Registrant Organization: Code Sites
Registrant Street: 340 S. Lemon Ave. #5826
Registrant City: Walnut
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91789
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3236093042
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: J. Soulie
Admin Organization: Code Sites
Admin Street: 340 S. Lemon Ave. #5826
Admin City: Walnut
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91789
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3236093042
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: J. Soulie
Tech Organization: Code Sites
Tech Street: 340 S. Lemon Ave. #5826
Tech City: Walnut
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91789
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3236093042
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2bkr.name.com
Name Server: ns3ckl.name.com
Name Server: ns4bht.name.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-01T22:14:01-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CPLUSPLUS.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS2BKR.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3CKL.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4BHT.NAME.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2015
Creation Date: 04-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Jun 2017 04:13:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 196 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cplusplus.com widget